| | |

Spring 2024 Cast Lists

16 WINTERS,
OR THE BEAR’S TALE

By Mary Elizabeth Hamilton
Directed by Aneesha Kudtarkar

CAST LIST

HER – Madeline Carleton 
PAULY – Lara Brinkman
LEO – Frankie Mendez
POL – James Brooks
FLORY – John (João) Prado  
GHOST OF DEAD PRINCE – Nicholas Papayoanou
P – Nyatché Martha
SPRING – Isabel DeGrandi 
JULIAN – Peter Kolodziej
BEAR – Carter Beaudette 
SHEP – Landon Butler

UNDERSTUDIES

FLORY/LEO – Peter Kolodziej
GHOST OF DEAD PRINCE – Landon Butler
HER/PAULY – Sarah Munson 
P/SPRING – Grace Altenburger
JULIAN/SHEP – Liam Bennett
POL/BEAR – Anthony Spidell

NEWFEST SHORT WORKS

Short plays written, directed, and performed by
Emerson College Performing Arts students.

APPROACHING SEPTEMBER FIRST

By Kira Salter-Gurau
Directed by Mariana Merlos

WENDY: Marina Kosor
TESS: Eleanor Winrow

CAT’S OUT OF THE BAG

By Lucy Moore
Directed by Spencer Daniel

CHELSEA: Natsu Hyden
JANE: Emelia Aragon
BELLA: Jess Immel
MARK: Conall Sahler

CHEKHOV’S GUN

By Colten Hitchcock
Directed by Sage Beasley

JACK: Eleanor Winrow
CASSIE: Beyoncé Martinez
CLERK: Emelia Aragon
ELI: David Bellin
JACOB: Reed Atherton

DON’T BE A STRANGER

By Amanda Elspeth Jacobson
Directed by Ciara Berardi 

MOLLY: Emma Mason
LEIA: Jordan Rochna

FLUFF

By Spencer Daniel
Directed by Amalia Sandine

OLIVE: Genevieve Howley
BRIE: Kell O’Bryan 
SAGE: Nate Oaks

GOOSE

By Charlotte Weissman 
Directed by Lena Schmitt

CHERRY: Tanner Lloyd
LLOYD: Sofonyas Alebachew

HEAR ME OUT

By Kimstelle Merisma
Directed by Shell Garcia

PARTNER A: Gabi Caba
PARTNER B: Alexandra Azan

PAYPHONE

By Ruth Fishman
Directed by Maddie Thorpe

WOMAN 1: Taylor Paine
WOMAN 2: Marina Kosor
WOMAN 3: Natalie Keckler

PRUNE

By Lorelei Barcelos
Directed by Loey Jones-Perpich

SYLVIA: Carli Bertonneau
CARTER: Conall Sahler
SARAH/RADIO: Kell O’Bryan
MARGARET: Hannah Bossange

ROADMAP

By Thalia Wolff
Directed by Anna Baker

A: William Lessard
SHEEP: Hannah Dellert
P: Riley MacMoyle
H: Louis Correro

THE HOTEL VISITANTS

By Olivia DeAmicis
Directed by Zoe Halperin 

STEPSISTER: Carina Higgins
STEPBROTHER: Mike Riso
LOVER: Ariel Coleman
LOVED: Riley MacMoyle

UNTIL THE ASTEROID FALLS

By Jackson Bailey
Directed by Jake Tolentino

LOVER 1: Katie Kendrick
LOVER 2: Kwezi Shongwe

SECOND STAR TO THE RIGHT

By Olivia Lindquist
Directed by Joe Antoun

CAST LIST

CAPTAIN HOOK – Elizabeth Nunnery
WENDY/CLAUDETTE – Anneke Salvadori
SCORPIA – Rebecca Tobin
JAMIE – Lisa Eve 
PAN – Ari Bird 
SMEE – Connor Rossi
SILAS/JOHN – Milo Hughson 
CRYSTAL – Angela Keon
TINK – Ally McLean
BLAZE – Adam Kamer
THEODORE/MICHAEL – David Schell 

UNDERSTUDIES

CAPTAIN HOOK – Maggie Stewart
PAN – Nick Yajko
TINK/CLAUDETTE/WENDY/CRYSTAL – Carly Mentis 
SILAS/JOHN/BLAZE/SCORPIA – Leo Servetar 
THEODORE/MICHAEL – Isaac Simon
JAMIE/SMEE – Cate Purvis

NATASHA, PIERRE, AND THE GREAT COMET OF 1812

Book, music, and lyrics by Dave Molloy
Adapted from War and Peace by Leo Tolstoy
Directed by Bevin O’Gara

CAST LIST

NATASHA – Isan Gharajeh
PIERRE – Wesley Mahon
SONYA/ENSEMBLE – Bowen Huang
MARYA/ENSEMBLE – Natalie Taylor
HELENE/ENSEMBLE – Elliana Karris
ANATOLE/ENSEMBLE – Gilbert Almaraz
DOLOKHOV/ENSEMBLE – Asa Dupras
ANDREY/OLD PRINCE BOLKONSKY/ENSEMBLE – Erich Phelps
BALAGA/ENSEMBLE – Elyza Guzman
MARY/ENSEMBLE – Tatum Grell
ENSEMBLE – Sofia Bordner, Haydn Kelley, Grace Osier, Jasmine Gelfer, CeCe Lampa, Elijah Siler, Tucker Gold, Colin Welter, Hope Kim, Evelyn Alumbreros

UNDERSTUDIES

NATASHA – Sofia Bordner
PIERRE – Haydn Kelley
SONYA/ENSEMBLE – Grace Osier
MARYA/ENSEMBLE – Jasmine Gelfer
HELENE/ENSEMBLE – CeCe Lampa
ANATOLE/ENSEMBLE – Elijah Siler
DOLOKHOV/ENSEMBLE – Tucker Gold
ANDREY/OLD PRINCE BOLKONSKY/ENSEMBLE – Colin Welter
BALAGA/ENSEMBLE – Hope Kim
MARY/ENSEMBLE – Evelyn Alumbreros

SWINGS & OFF STAGE VOCALS

Maggie Cavanaugh
Zeke Manry
Sydney Hoffman
Lillian Whelan

Similar Posts